Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2022 - Overall series results

Best 4 events to count, org = Event organiser, credited with average of highest 3 scores
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded 2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit

M: Solo men   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Tom Gibbs 288 304 302 300 306 1212
2   (ebike) Martin Stott 248 270 280 270 312 1132
3   Dave Hollingham org=273 260 280 270 270 1093
4   Zachary Smith 274 250 266 285 1075
5   David Heffernan 242 280 280 272 1074
6   Ben Procter 258 250 282 270 1060
7   Jamie Luxmoore 260 248 254 276 1038
8   John Walsh 236 260 258 260 1014
9   Max Nicholson 220 250 268 258 996
10   Robin Everingham 242 242 244 254 982
11   Graham Christian 185 232 256 205 230 923
12   Rod Carter 180 220 190 234 220 864
13   Neil Hazlehurst 192 200 230 210 220 860
14   Michael Conner 230 206 190 230 856
15   Mike Hargreaves 180 220 230 210 840
16   Roger Chaldecott 190 194 212 185 208 804
17   James Pell 258 278 260 796
18   Iain Smith Ward 160 210 200 200 770
19   James Smith 178 230 org=186 150 744
20   Paul Gorrill 150 200 200 180 730
21   Pedro Thompson 234 260 218 712
22   David Goadby 228 248 230 706
23   Robert Smith 160 240 234 634
24   Lawrence Best 150 150 140 170 610
25   Mark Tunnadine 170 240 192 602
26   Martin Oglesby 188 196 190 574
27   Andy Robinson 182 170 162 514
=28   Andy Stubbs 250 256 506
=28   Graham Clarke 152 174 180 506
=28   Martin Samman 152 174 180 506
31   David Cowgill 232 270 502
32   Peter Hempsall 205 240 445
33   Neil Towler 220 210 430
34   Ian Turnbull 180 230 410
35   Ian Dooley 180 224 404
36   Peter Messer 110 160 132 402
37   Stefan Bradley 200 198 398
38   John Quinton 176 220 396
39   David Wilson 150 240 390
40   Denys Dixon 135 230 365
=41   David Downes 200 150 350
=41   Nigel Walker 130 130 90 350
=41   Peter Marston 175 org=175 350
44   Martin Spetch 152 180 332
=45   Brian Nelson 150 180 330
=45   David Wilkinson 200 130 330
47   Bob Wells 120 180 300
48   Patrick Christian 180 105 285
49   Paul Upton 270 270
50   Jake Edwards 260 260
51   Lee Proctor 250 250
52   Philip Rutter 245 245
53   Toby Johnson 230 230
54   Nuno Corqucira 226 226
=55   Alan Marsden 220 220
=55   Chris Tuckey 220 220
=55   David Mainwaring 220 220
=55   Jack Smith 220 220
=55   Kieran Hodson 220 220
60   Paul Crosby 218 218
61   David Wilson 215 215
62   David Martin 194 194
63   Chris Swift 190 190
64   Steve Bell 180 180
=65   Chris Stevens 170 170
=65   Phil Morgan 170 170
=65   Ward Fallowfield 170 170
68   Ian Roberts 150 150
69   Duncan Rhodes 140 140
70   John Kenny 138 138
71   Kevin Blissett 120 120
=72   Mark Dyson 110 110
=72   Richard Dyson 110 110
74   David Griffen 105 105
75   Daniel Albery 70 70
 
W: Solo women   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Helen Jackson 240 270 288 255 280 1093
2   Jo Cleary 250 260 260 250 1020
3   Rebekah Beadle 216 230 246 228 248 952
4   Steph Jones 230 250 250 188 918
5   Lorna Hewitt 182 188 190 150 710
6   Steph Bennett 150 176 170 185 140 681
7   Sue Edlington 150 150 160 125 158 618
8   Hazel Best 150 150 140 170 610
9   Alice Rea 220 226 446
10   Victoria Upton 190 220 410
11   Rebecca Cash 206 198 404
12   Keeley Spate 178 194 372
13   Sarah Gillson 160 170 330
14   Maddy Goadby 140 140 280
=15   Anne Samman 130 120 25 275
=15   Janet Clarke 130 120 25 275
17   Rose Thompson 140 126 266
18   (ebike) Natasha Kitchen 210 210
=19   Amanda Ferguson 200 200
=19   Rach Stavert 200 200
21   Georgia Stevens 190 190
22   Chloe Lumsdon 180 180
23   Victoria Thompson 178 178
=24   Alison Mason 90 70 160
=24   Christine Nelson 160 160
=24   Helen Bagley 160 160
=24   Loren Appleyard 160 160
28   Annette Morris 154 154
=29   Susan Whittaker 150 150
=29   Jo Dunstan 150 150
31   Evie Jackson 142 142
32   Annette Smith 140 140
33   Isobel Williamson 136 136
34   Kit Saunders 130 130
35   Sheila Larkin 100 100
36   Olivia Hawkins 90 90
37   Kerry Mellor 60 60
=38   Sally Hill 0
=38   Stephanie Fry 0
 
Jun: Juniors   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Ed Hutchinson 200 200
 
G: Generation pairs   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Sharron & Ed Hutchinson 210 230 240 178 858
2   Gary & Fergus Thomason 158 190 190 75 180 718
3   Frida & Neil Gillson 100 120 110 120 110 460
4   Stefan & Rowan Bradley 150 140 290
5   Hector & Ed Mason 80 90 70 240
=6   Nelsons 100 80 180
=6   Sam & Michael Osborne 180 180
=6   Tim & Tom & Emma 180 180
9   A.R.T. 156 156
10   Pete & Herbie Marston 142 142
11   Dawn & Cara Bradley 140 140
12   Alistair & Alfie Shawcross 120 120
13   Quinn & Louise T 110 110
=14   Stan & Pete Marston 100 100
=14   Ellie & Jamie Osborne 100 100
16   Will & Pete Lovett 90 90
=17   James & Louise Thomson 80 80
=17   Arthur & Sam Clifford 80 80
=19   Aliston Pye & Munro 70 70
=19   Bruce & Isla Helme 70 70
21   William & Mary Clifford 60 60
22   Isla & Munro Helme 56 56
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   James Annan & Julia Hargreaves 240 250 260 250 1000
2   Cath Hempsll & Matt Schwarz 190 240 238 220 888
3   Rachel & Mike Toyn 200 226 226 212 864
4   Connor Dixon & Jodie Fleming 226 140 252 140 234 852
5   (ebike) Stephen & Alison Morriss 190 200 240 220 850
6   Sally Hempsell & Ward Fallowfield 210 206 218 175 809
7   Clair Payne & Rose Lord 178 210 170 165 228 786
8   Dave & Jilly 176 198 210 200 784
9   Andrew & Sarah Crozier 246 250 212 708
10   Colin & Gillian Fell 130 160 170 170 170 670
11   Nicky Smith & Richard Dyson 136 140 org=124 95 495
12   Denys & Anne Dixon 160 170 135 465
13   Sarah Gillson & Mary Clifford 150 180 130 460
14   Susan Whittaker & Catherine Savidge 140 160 135 435
15   Keeley & Richard 220 210 430
16   Tish & Andy 105 150 130 385
=17   Ian & Val Hockey 130 100 150 380
=17   John & Laura Brew 140 130 110 380
19   Rose & Martin Thompson 130 130 116 376
20   David Martin & Mark Tunnadine 170 204 374
21   Julie Firth & Jess Dimes & Cat Dunham 90 120 140 350
=22   Georgia Stevens & Rachael Lawson 160 170 330
=22   Rathbone & Johnson 90 120 120 330
24   David & Miriam Rosen 124 134 258
25   Anne Dixon & April Barclay 130 124 254
26   Jack Wilcock & Michael Collins 250 250
=27   Angus H & Toby U 240 240
=27   Matt Bond & Tom Davies 240 240
29   Andrew Campbell & Gareth King 236 236
30   Steve Mason & Veronica Wilks 105 128 233
31   Steve Mason & Rex Pickles 190 190
32   Cath & Peter Hempsall 180 180
33   Julie Firth & Veronica Wilks 178 178
=34   David Mainwaring & Fiona MacDougall 170 170
=34   Nick Gannicliffe & Steve Jeffs 170 170
=34   Sally Hempsell & Rebecca Cash 170 170
=37   Caris Jeffs & Isobel Stoddart 160 160
=37   Guy & Charlotte Mason-Curi 160 160
=37   Ruth Nelson & Anna S 160 160
=37   Sue Bennett & Amanda Holman 160 160
=41   Dave Wilkinson & Charles Crooke & Kerry Melor 150 150
=41   David & Odette Allonby 150 150
=41   Yvonne Proctor & Ruth Nelson 150 150
=44   Charlotte Mason & Claire Kennedy 140 140
=44   John & Sue Leech 140 140
46   Jess Dimes & Cat Dunham 128 128
47   Yvonne Proctor & Anna Stevens 110 110
48   Yvonne Proctor & Anna Stevens & Ruth Nelson 100 100
49   Emma Gill & Tim Austin & Thomas Austin 90 90
50   Paul & Charles Crooke 45 45
51   Jack Puller & Marcus Perie 15 15
52   Viv Curtis & Fiona Halligan 0