Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2022

Overall series results

Event 3, 21st June, Rookhow, Rusland

Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded
2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit
Please send queries regarding results to David Heffernan

M: Solo men   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Tom Gibbs302302
2  Ben Procter2908282
=3  Dave Hollingham280280
=3  David Heffernan280280
=3  (ebike) Martin Stott29010280
6  James Pell2802278
7  Pedro Thompson260260
8  Graham Christian2604256
=9  Lee Proctor250250
=9  Zachary Smith250250
=11  David Goadby2502248
=11  Jamie Luxmoore2502248
13  Mark Tunnadine240240
=14  Denys Dixon230230
=14  James Smith230230
=14  Mike Hargreaves230230
=14  Neil Hazlehurst230230
=18  Alan Marsden220220
=18  Neil Towler220220
20  Paul Crosby2202218
21  Roger Chaldecott2208212
22  Michael Conner2104206
=23  Paul Gorrill200200
=23  Stefan Bradley200200
25  Martin Oglesby2004196
26  Rod Carter190190
=27  Andy Robinson170170
=27  Chris Stevens170170
=27  Phil Morgan18010170
30  Robert Smith160160
31  Lawrence Best140140
 
W: Solo women   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Helen Jackson2902288
2  Jo Cleary260260
3  Rebekah Beadle2504246
4  Alice Rea2304226
5  Rebecca Cash2104206
6  Amanda Ferguson22020200
7  Steph Bennett170170
=8  Sarah Gillson160160
=8  Sue Edlington160160
=10  Hazel Best140140
=10  Rose Thompson140140
=12  Alison Mason9090
=12  Olivia Hawkins9090
 
G: Generation pairs   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Sharron & Ed Hutchinson240240
2  Gary & Fergus Thomason190190
3  Frida & Neil Gillson110110
4  Hector & Ed Mason9090
5  Nelsons8080
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Connor Dixon & Jodie Fleming2608252
2  Andrew & Sarah Crozier250250
=3  (ebike) Stephen & Alison Morriss240240
=3  Cath Hempsll & Matt Schwarz240240
5  Andrew Campbell & Gareth King2404236
6  Rachel & Mike Toyn2304226
7  Keeley & Richard22010210
8  Sally Hempsell & Ward Fallowfield2104206
=9  Clair Payne & Rose Lord170170
=9  Colin & Gillian Fell170170
=9  David Mainwaring & Fiona MacDougall170170
=9  Georgia Stevens & Rachael Lawson170170
=13  Sue Bennett & Amanda Holman160160
=13  Susan Whittaker & Catherine Savidge160160
15  Yvonne Proctor & Ruth Nelson150150
16  Nicky Smith & Richard Dyson140140
17  David & Miriam Rosen1406134
18  John & Laura Brew130130
19  Anne Dixon & April Barclay1306124
20  Julie Firth & Jess Dimes & Cat Dunham120120