Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2022

Overall series results

Event 2, 14th June, Woodlands Hotel, Silverdale

Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded
2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit
Please send queries regarding results to David Heffernan

M: Solo men   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Tom Gibbs304304
2  Zachary Smith2806274
=3  (ebike) Martin Stott270270
=3  David Cowgill270270
=5  Dave Hollingham260260
=5  Jamie Luxmoore260260
=5  John Walsh260260
=8  Andy Stubbs250250
=8  Ben Procter250250
=8  Max Nicholson250250
11  Robin Everingham2508242
12  David Wilson240240
13  Pedro Thompson2406234
14  Graham Christian2408232
=15  Ian Turnbull230230
=15  Michael Conner230230
=15  Toby Johnson230230
18  David Goadby2302228
19  Ian Dooley2306224
=20  Chris Tuckey220220
=20  John Quinton220220
=20  Kieran Hodson220220
=20  Mike Hargreaves220220
=20  Rod Carter220220
25  Iain Smith Ward210210
=26  David Downes200200
=26  David Wilkinson200200
=26  Neil Hazlehurst200200
29  Roger Chaldecott2006194
30  Andy Robinson1908182
=31  Bob Wells180180
=31  Patrick Christian180180
=31  Steve Bell180180
34  James Smith1802178
=35  Graham Clarke1806174
=35  Martin Samman1806174
37  Mark Tunnadine170170
38  Peter Messer160160
=39  Ian Roberts150150
=39  Lawrence Best150150
41  Nigel Walker130130
42  David Griffen16055105
 
W: Solo women   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Helen Jackson270270
=2  Jo Cleary250250
=2  Steph Jones250250
4  Rebekah Beadle230230
=5  Alice Rea220220
=5  Victoria Upton220220
7  (ebike) Natasha Kitchen210210
8  Rach Stavert200200
9  Georgia Stevens190190
10  Lorna Hewitt1902188
11  Steph Bennett1804176
12  Helen Bagley160160
=13  Hazel Best150150
=13  Sue Edlington150150
=13  Susan Whittaker150150
16  Isobel Williamson1404136
=17  Anne Samman120120
=17  Janet Clarke120120
19  Sheila Larkin100100
 
G: Generation pairs   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Sharron & Ed Hutchinson230230
2  Gary & Fergus Thomason190190
3  A.R.T.1604156
4  Stefan & Rowan Bradley150150
=5  Alistair & Alfie Shawcross120120
=5  Frida & Neil Gillson120120
7  Nelsons100100
=8  Hector & Ed Mason8080
=8  James & Louise Thomson8080
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Points   Penalties   Score
=1  Jack Wilcock & Michael Collins250250
=1  James Annan & Julia Hargreaves250250
3  Andrew & Sarah Crozier2504246
=4  Angus H & Toby U240240
=4  Matt Bond & Tom Davies26020240
6  Rachel & Mike Toyn2304226
7  Keeley & Richard220220
=8  Clair Payne & Rose Lord210210
=8  Sally Hempsell & Ward Fallowfield210210
10  (ebike) Stephen & Alison Morriss200200
11  Dave & Jilly2002198
=12  Cath Hempsll & Matt Schwarz190190
=12  Steve Mason & Rex Pickles190190
14  Sarah Gillson & Mary Clifford180180
15  Julie Firth & Veronica Wilks1802178
16  Nick Gannicliffe & Steve Jeffs170170
=17  Caris Jeffs & Isobel Stoddart160160
=17  Denys & Anne Dixon160160
=17  Colin & Gillian Fell18020160
20  Tish & Andy150150
=21  Charlotte Mason & Claire Kennedy140140
=21  Connor Dixon & Jodie Fleming140140
=21  John & Laura Brew140140
=21  John & Sue Leech17030140
25  Nicky Smith & Richard Dyson1404136
=26  Rose & Martin Thompson130130
=26  Ian & Val Hockey14010130
28  Jess Dimes & Cat Dunham1302128
29  David & Miriam Rosen1306124
30  Rathbone & Johnson120120
31  Yvonne Proctor & Anna Stevens110110
32  Jack Puller & Marcus Perie1109515