Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2022

Overall series results

Event 1, 7th June, Mapdec, Kendal

Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded
2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit
Please send queries regarding results to David Heffernan

M: Solo men   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Tom Gibbs2902288
2  Jake Edwards260260
=3  Ben Procter2602258
=3  James Pell2602258
5  (ebike) Martin Stott2502248
=6  David Heffernan2508242
=6  Robin Everingham2508242
8  John Walsh2404236
9  David Cowgill2408232
10  Nuno Corqucira2304226
11  Max Nicholson220220
12  Neil Hazlehurst2008192
13  Roger Chaldecott190190
14  Martin Oglesby1902188
15  Graham Christian22035185
=16  Ian Dooley180180
=16  Ian Turnbull180180
=16  Mike Hargreaves180180
=16  Rod Carter180180
20  John Quinton1804176
21  Peter Marston20025175
22  Ward Fallowfield170170
23  Iain Smith Ward160160
=24  Graham Clarke1608152
=24  Martin Samman1608152
=24  Martin Spetch1608152
=27  Brian Nelson150150
=27  David Wilson150150
=27  Lawrence Best150150
=27  Paul Gorrill150150
31  Duncan Rhodes140140
32  John Kenny1402138
33  Denys Dixon15015135
34  Nigel Walker130130
=35  Bob Wells120120
=35  Kevin Blissett120120
=37  Peter Messer110110
=37  Richard Dyson110110
39  Daniel Albery7070
 
W: Solo women   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Helen Jackson240240
2  Steph Jones230230
3  Rebekah Beadle2204216
4  Victoria Upton190190
5  Lorna Hewitt1908182
6  Christine Nelson160160
=7  Hazel Best150150
=7  Steph Bennett150150
=7  Sue Edlington150150
=10  Annette Smith140140
=10  Maddy Goadby140140
=12  Anne Samman130130
=12  Janet Clarke130130
 
G: Generation pairs   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Sharron & Ed Hutchinson210210
2  Gary & Fergus Thomason1602158
3  Quinn & Louise T110110
4  Frida & Neil Gillson100100
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Points   Penalties   Score
1  James Annan & Julia Hargreaves240240
2  Connor Dixon & Jodie Fleming2304226
3  Rachel & Mike Toyn200200
4  (ebike) Stephen & Alison Morriss190190
5  Cath & Peter Hempsall180180
6  Clair Payne & Rose Lord1802178
7  Dave & Jilly1804176
=8  David Martin & Mark Tunnadine170170
=8  Sally Hempsell & Rebecca Cash170170
=10  Georgia Stevens & Rachael Lawson160160
=10  Guy & Charlotte Mason-Curi160160
=10  Ruth Nelson & Anna S160160
=13  Dave Wilkinson & Charles Crooke & Kerry Melor150150
=13  David & Odette Allonby150150
=13  Sarah Gillson & Mary Clifford150150
16  Susan Whittaker & Catherine Savidge140140
=17  Anne Dixon & April Barclay130130
=17  Colin & Gillian Fell130130
=17  Rose & Martin Thompson130130
=20  Steve Mason & Veronica Wilks13025105
=20  Tish & Andy13025105
=22  Emma Gill & Tim Austin & Thomas Austin9090
=22  Julie Firth & Jess Dimes & Cat Dunham9090
=22  Rathbone & Johnson9090