Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2019 - Overall series results

Best 4 events to count, org = Event organiser, credited with average of highest 3 scores
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded 2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit

M: Solo men   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Event 6   Best 4
1   Tom Gibbs 300 314 302 298 290 1214
=2   David Heffernan 280 284 290 250 290 274 1144
=2   David Hollingham 264 245 290 274 290 290 1144
4   Andy Stubbs 250 268 260 264 268 1060
5   Robin Everingham 260 258 250 234 274 236 1042
6   David Cowgill 264 270 235 264 1033
7   Tim Seddon 260 244 260 225 260 234 1024
8   Graham Christian 250 234 250 230 250 205 984
9   Phil Morgan 250 185 204 254 org=236 944
10   Tony Brand-Barker 220 230 228 240 918
=11   Neil Hazlehurst 220 240 230 202 215 220 910
=11   Rodney Carter 220 240 220 180 230 218 910
13   Martin Oglesby 225 215 org=225 226 225 200 901
14   Steve Ormerod 230 240 175 org=222 196 888
15   Mike Taylor 200 200 216 216 230 862
16   Ian Roberts 200 200 210 174 210 140 820
17   Ray Pickett 200 200 220 180 164 800
18   Leslie Edlington 200 192 198 110 185 178 775
19   Stewart Forsyth 200 180 160 200 190 770
20   Peter Messer 200 178 180 150 200 170 758
21   Alan Watson 200 org=171 152 160 115 683
22   David Fletcher 144 170 185 150 649
23   Len Snowball 200 220 200 620
24   James Smith 210 192 170 572
25   Anthony Gill 258 260 518
26   Ian Jones 180 170 166 516
27   Daniel Noblett 260 252 512
28   Ben Turner 260 250 510
29   David Wilson 240 266 506
30   David Mainwaring 210 242 452
31   Michael Hargreaves 210 236 446
32   Bob Wells 160 218 378
33   Pete Marston 190 175 365
34   Dan Hudson 204 155 359
35   Andy Robinson 130 190 320
=36   Ben Martin 256 256
=36   Bruce Attwood 256 256
38   Peter Seddon 240 240
39   Sam Clifford 230 230
=40   Garry Thomason 210 210
=40   Michael Birchall 210 210
=40   Mick Waplington 210 210
=40   Mike Jewell 210 210
44   Keith Oglesby 205 205
=45   Alan George 200 200
=45   Charles Vereker 200 200
=45   John Armstrong 200 200
48   Jim Jolly 190 190
49   Graham Clarke 180 180
50   Andrew Richardson 178 178
51   Tim Coleman 176 176
52   Rick Houghton 170 170
53   Nigel Walker 160 160
=54   James Bellarby 130 130
=54   John Brew 130 130
56   Terry Unsworth 80 80
 
W: Solo women   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Event 6   Best 4
1   Helen Jackson 260 274 280 280 264 1098
2   Jo Cleary 260 256 260 org=262 266 246 1048
3   Angela Brand-Barker 228 250 240 250 968
4   Hannah Cleary-Hughes 230 230 240 org=233 10 933
5   Victoria Upton 230 230 226 240 210 926
6   Rebekka Beedle 210 240 220 238 210 908
7   Ruth Walton 182 194 210 org=199 194 192 797
8   Sue Edlington 190 200 210 190 192 190 792
9   Zoe Cowgill 200 150 180 170 192 742
10   Joanne Larty 230 200 225 655
11   Lucy Greenhill 195 210 212 617
12   Carol McNeill 160 140 130 430
13   Helen Bagley 130 150 130 410
14   Lisa Stout 130 130 260
15   Christine Robinson 146 110 256
=16   Brogan Whittaker 180 180
=16   Dorothy Pelly 180 180
18   Anne Ford 140 140
19   Cat Barker 105 105
 
G: Generation pairs   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Event 6   Best 4
1   Garry & Fergus Thomason 110 110 220
2   Jane & Andrew & Elizabeth Adams & George Fletcher 100 100
3   Thomas & Finlay Beecham & Andrew and Mike Robinson 90 90
4   Tom & Lauren Jennison 70 70
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Event 6   Best 4
1   James Annan & Julia Hargreaves 160 270 242 262 230 1004
2   Richard Davies & Julia Richardson 220 236 240 216 250 228 954
3   Rachel & Mike Toyn 240 240 234 226 940
4   Neil Towler & Martin Cook 220 212 200 230 862
5   Colin & Gillian Fell 220 202 216 200 210 210 856
6   Steph Fry & John Foulkes 200 175 180 180 735
7   (ebike) Ian & Valerie Hockey 90 130 170 180 180 660
8   Garry Thomason & Ian Ramsey 200 220 230 650
9   Sue Whittaker & Catherine Savidge 180 180 105 168 633
10   Richard Dyson & Nicola Smith 152 160 150 136 135 136 598
11   Rick Fry & David Walker 178 210 180 568
12   Julia Thompson & Gemma Hollis org=136 160 118 130 544
13   Steph Bond & Vicky Binks 130 138 130 126 524
14   Jean Bell & Rachel Stavert 150 160 105 415
15   Dave Fletcher & Shaun Gregg 140 200 340
16   Mark Fishwick & Kieran Sandham 264 264
17   Henry Pemberton & Dave Cowgill 260 260
18   Chris Swift & Graham Hamilton 240 240
19   (ebike) Rick Fry & David Walker 220 220
=20   Nadine Ford & David Ransdale 180 180
=20   Samantha Prevett & Rachel Toyn 180 180
22   Dan Hudson & Stephon Troake 178 178
=23   Phil & Katie Clarke 170 170
=23   Rigby & Speight & Wright 170 170
=23   Karen Wright & Jane Rigby & Hannah Hill & Chris Jeffs & Jan Speight 170 170
=23   Sean Leckey & Dave Wilkinson & Adam Walton 170 170
=27   Fiona MacDougall & David Mainwaring 160 160
=27   Nicky & David Wilson 160 160
=29   James Smith & Paul Hughes 150 150
=29   Rose Thompson & Martin Thompson & Suzanne Collett 150 150
=31   David & Miriam Rosen 140 140
=31   John & Laura Brew 140 140
33   Emma Gill & Amy Beeton 138 138
=34   John Johnson & Steve Watson 135 135
=34   Jolly & Brewer 135 135
=36   Rose & Martin Thompson 130 130
=36   Bob Clarke & Janet Stanrod 130 130
=38   Alison Ambrose & Clare O'Sullivan 120 120
=38   Janet Clarke & Jackie Fox 120 120
=38   (ebike) Joan & Phil Hockey 120 120
41   Rose Thompson & Suzanne Collett 100 100
42   Tricia Lemon & Sheila Chester 86 86